613 Stanley St, Woolloongabba Qld 4102
p: +61 7 3891 5551 ~ e: email@wag.com.au
open hours:
Tuesday - Friday 9am-5pm
Saturday 9am-3pm

Stockroom

Artworks for sale

WAG has a extensive and varied collection of artworks available for purchase.

This section is out-of-date but we are working on a new website so stay tuned.

NOTE: A wider selection is available to be viewed at the gallery, as we also have works on consignment from previous exhibitions.

If you are after anything in particular or would like to commission an artwork please contact the gallery directly on +61 7 38915551 or email@wag.com.au.

Search Stockroom


Artworks

 


View By Artist

 

Ada Bird Petyarre

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Anmatyerre community, Utopia Region, Northern Territory.

Alan Griffiths

Australian Aboriginal artist from Victoria River Downs, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Waringarri Arts).

Anita Ratara Mbitjana

Australian Aboriginal artist from Hermannsburg, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Hermannsburg Potters).

Billy Tjampijinpa Kenda

Australian Aboriginal artist from Jay Creek in the West Macdonnell Ranges, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Bindi Inc’s Artist Collective Mwerre Anthurre).

Bruce Wungundin

Australian Aboriginal artist from Halls Creek, Warmun Community, Western Australia (Art Centre: Yarliyil Arts Centre).

Charlie Tjapangati

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Pintupi settlement of Kintore community, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Papunya Tula).

Clara Ngala Inkamala

Australian Aboriginal artist from Hermannsburg, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Hermannsburg Potters).

Cliff Reid

Australian Aboriginal artist from Papulankutja (Blackstone), Western Australia (Art Centre: Papulankutja Artists).

Daniel Palmer

Australian Aboriginal artist from Kalkarindji, Northern Territory.

Danny Riley

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Gulf region, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Waralungku Arts).

Dawn Ngala Wheeler

Australian Aboriginal artist from Hermannsburg, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Hermannsburg Potters).

Dinny Mc Dinny

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Gulf region, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Waralungku Arts).

Esther Ngala Kennedy

Australian Aboriginal artist from Hermannsburg, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Hermannsburg Potters).

Gloria Petyarre

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Anmatyerre community, Utopia Region, Northern Territory.

Gordon Landsen

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Gulf region, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Waralungku Arts).

Josie Kunoth Petyarre

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Anmatyerre community, Utopia Region, Northern Territory.

Kathleen Ngale

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Anmatyerre community, Utopia Region, Northern Territory.

Kathleen Paddoon

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Wirrimanu (Balgo Hills) community, Western Australia (Art Centre: Warlayirti Arts).

Lance James

Australian Aboriginal artist from Kaltukatjara (Docker River), Northern Territory (Art Centre: Bindi Inc’s Artist Collective Mwerre Anthurre).

Linda Napurrula Ngitjanka

Australian Aboriginal artist from Haarts Bluff, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Ikuntji Art Centre).

Lucky Morton Kngwarreye

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Anmatyerre community, Utopia Region, Northern Territory.

Maisy Bundy Petyarre

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Anmatyerre community, Utopia Region, Northern Territory.

Mary Rambler Akemarr

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Anmatyerre community, Utopia Region, Northern Territory.

Maureen Thompson

Australian Aboriginal artist from Ngukurr community, South East Arnhem land, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Ngukurr Arts).

Myrtle Petyarre

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Anmatyerre community, Utopia Region, Northern Territory.

Nick Drake

Australian artist from Brisbane, Queensland.

Nyurapayia Nampitjinpa

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Pintupi settlement of Kintore community, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Papunya Tula).

Peggy Griffith

Australian Aboriginal artist from Newry Station, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Waringarri Arts).

Peter Newry

Australian Aboriginal artist from Newry Station, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Waringarri Arts).

Poly Ngal

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Anmatyerre community, Utopia Region, Northern Territory.

Rahel Kngwarria Ungwanaka

Australian Aboriginal artist from Hermannsburg, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Hermannsburg Potters).

Rosemary Petyarre

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Anmatyerre community, Utopia Region, Northern Territory.

Rosie Kunoth Kngwarrey

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Anmatyerre community, Utopia Region, Northern Territory.

Sambo Barra Barra

Australian Aboriginal artist from Ngukurr community, South East Arnhem land, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Ngukurr Arts).

Tjunkiya Napaltjarri

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Pintupi settlement of Kintore community, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Papunya Tula).

Verina Enalanga

Australian Aboriginal artist from Hermannsburg, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Hermannsburg Potters).

Wintjiya Napaltjarri

Australian Aboriginal artist from the Pintupi settlement of Kintore community, Northern Territory (Art Centre: Papunya Tula).